Scores | |
ESPN Scoreboard (CWS) |
NCAA |
Team Links (302) |
Radio: SXM |
Tunein
|
|
Regional |
Game = free audio |
Time CT |
Network (Channel Guide) |
NCAA Baseball Tournament |
NCAA Bracket |
ESPN release (6/17: updated)
Free Radio for every CWS game: Sirius/XM (channel 84) and Westwood One Sports (Tunein | 1620 the Zone) |
Monday, June 28th
|
Game 1: Mississippi State 2 - Vanderbilt 8 |
7:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Tuesday, June 29th
|
Game 2: Vanderbilt 2 - Mississippi State 13 |
8:00 pm |
ESPN |
Wednesday, June 30th
|
Game 3: Mississippi State 9 - Vanderbilt 0 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
|
Completed games |
Friday, June 4th
|
Columbia |
Game 1: #2 South Carolina 4 - #3 Virginia 3 |
11:00 am |
ESPN2 |
Gainesville |
Game 1: #1 Florida 3 - #4 South Florida 5 |
11:00 am |
SEC Network / SECN Video |
Greenville |
Game 1: #1 East Carolina 8 - #4 Norfolk State 5 |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
Knoxville |
Game 1: #2 Duke 6 - #3 Liberty 11 |
11:00 am |
ACC Network |
Lubbock |
Game 1: #1 Texas Tech 6 - #4 Army 3 |
11:00 am |
ESPNU |
All day |
ESPN Squeeze Play (live look-in coverage) |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
Nashville |
Game 1: #2 Georgia Tech 7 - #3 Indiana State 6 |
12:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
South Bend |
Game 1: #1 Notre Dame 10 - #4 Central Michigan 0 |
12:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Austin |
Game 1: #1 Texas 11 - #4 Southern 0 |
1:00 pm |
Longhorn Network |
Fort Worth |
Game 1: #2 Oregon State 5 - #3 DBU 6 |
1:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Fayetteville |
Game 1: #1 Arkansas 13 - #4 NJIT 8 |
2:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Oxford |
Game 1: #2 Southern Miss 2 - #3 Florid |
2:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Ruston |
Game 1: #2 NC State 8 - #3 Alabama |
2:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Starkville |
Game 1: #1 Mississippi State 8 - #4 Samford 4 |
2:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Stanford |
Game 1: #1 Stanford 9 - #4 North Dakota State 1 |
3:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Tucson |
Game 1: #2 Oklahoma State 4 - #3 UCSB 14 |
3:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Eugene |
Game 1: #1 Oregon 13 - #4 CCSU 10 |
4:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Gainesville |
Game 2: #2 Miami
1 - #3 South Alabama 0 |
5:00 pm |
ACC Network |
Greenville |
Game 2: #2 Charlotte 13 - #3 Maryland 10 |
5:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Knoxville |
Game 2: #1 Tennessee 9 - #4 Wright State 8 |
5:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Austin |
Game 2: #2 Arizona State 7 - #3 Fairfield 6 |
6:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Columbia |
Game 2: #1 Old Dominion 4 - #4 Jacksonville 3 |
6:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Fort Worth |
Game 2: #1 TCU 12 - #4 McNeese 4 |
6:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Lubbock |
Game 2: #2 UCLA 4 - #3 North Carolina 5 |
6:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Nashville |
Game 2: #1 Vanderbilt 10 - #4 Presbyterian 0 |
6:00 pm |
SEC Network |
Ruston |
Game 2: #1 Louisiana Tech 18 - #4 Rider 2 |
6:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
South Bend |
Game 2: #2 UConn 6 - #3 Michigan 1 |
6:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Fayetteville |
Game 2: #2 Nebraska 8 - #3 Northeastern 6 |
7:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Oxford |
Game 2: #1 Ole Miss 6 - #4 SEMO 3 |
7:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Starkville |
Game 2: #2 VCU 19 - #3 Campbell 4 |
7:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Stanford |
Game 2: #2 UC Irvine 7 - #3 Nevada 0 |
8:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Eugene |
Game 2: #2 Gonzaga 3 - #3 LSU 0 |
9:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Tucson |
Game 2: #1 Arizona 12 - #4 Grand Canyon 6 |
9:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Saturday, June 5th
|
Columbia |
Game 3: #3 Virginia 14 - #4 Jacksonville 8 |
11:00 am |
ESPNU |
Gainesville |
Game 3: #1 Florida 1 - #3 South Alabama 19 |
11:00 am |
SEC Network |
Knoxville |
Game 3: #2 Duke 14 - #4 Wright State 6 |
11:00 am |
ACC Network |
Oxford |
Game 3: #2 Southern Miss 21 - #4 SEMO 0 |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
South Bend |
Game 3: #4 Central Michigan 8 - #3 Michigan 2 |
11:00 am |
ESPN2 |
All day |
ESPN Squeeze Play (live look-in coverage) |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
Fort Worth |
Game 3: Oregon State 10 vs. #4 McNeese 5 |
12:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Greenville |
Game 3: #4 Norfolk State 0 - #3 Maryland 16 |
12:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Nashville |
Game 3: #3 Indiana State 9 - #4 Presbyterian 2 |
1:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Fayetteville |
Game 3: #4 NJIT 3 - #3 Northeastern 2 |
2:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Lubbock |
Game 3: #4 Army 6 - #2 UCLA 13 |
2:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Ruston |
Game 3: #3 Alabama 3 - #4 Rider 1 |
2:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Starkville |
Game 3: #4 Samford 13 - #3 Campbell 16 |
2:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Eugene |
Game 3: #4 CCSU 5 - #3 LSU 6 |
3:00 pm |
SEC Network |
Stanford |
Game 3: #4 North Dakota Stat 6 - #3 Nevada | 3:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Tucson |
Game 3: #2 Oklahoma State 5 - #4 Grand Canyon 3 |
3:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
2.5 hours |
ESPN Squeeze Play (live look-in coverage) |
3:30 pm |
ESPN |
Austin |
Game 3: #4 Southern 2 - #3 Fairfield 6 |
4:15 pm |
espn3 Video |
Greenville |
Game 4: #1 East Carolina 7 - #2 Charlotte 5 |
5:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Knoxville |
Game 4: #3 Liberty vs. #1 Tennessee 9 |
5:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
South Bend |
Game 4: #1 Notre Dame 26 - #2 UConn 3 |
5:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Gainesville |
Game 4: #4 South Florida 10 - #2 Miami 2 |
5:30 pm |
ESPN News |
Nashville |
Game 4: #2 Georgia Tech 3 - #1 Vanderbilt 4 |
6:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Oxford |
Game 4: #3 Florida State 3 - #1 Ole Miss 4 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Columbia |
Game 4: #2 South Carolina 1 - #1 Old Dominion 2 |
7:00 pm |
SEC Network |
Fort Worth |
Game 4: #3 DBU 8 - #1 TCU 6 |
7:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Fayetteville |
Game 4: #1 Arkansas 5 - #2 Nebraska 1 |
8:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Lubbock |
Game 4: #1 Texas Tech 7 - #3 North Carolina 2 |
8:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Ruston |
Game 4: #2 NC State 8 - #1 Louisiana Tech 3 |
8:00 pm |
ACC Network |
Stanford |
Game 4: #1 Stanford 12 - #2 UC Irvine 4 |
8:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Austin |
Game 4: #1 Texas 10 - #2 Arizona State 3 |
8:10 pm |
Longhorn Network |
Starkville |
Game 4: #1 Mississippi State 16 - #2 VCU 4 |
8:20 pm |
espn3 Video |
Eugene |
Game 4: #1 Oregon 7 - #2 Gonzaga 3 |
9:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Tucson |
Game 4: #3 UCSB 0 - #1 Arizona 4 |
9:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Sunday, June 6th
|
Columbia |
Game 5: #3 Virginia 3 - #2 South Carolina 2 |
11:00 am |
ESPNU |
Gainesville |
Game 5: #3 South Alabama 7 - vs. #2 Miami 2 |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
Greenville |
Game 5: #3 Maryland 2 - #2 Charlotte 1 |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
South Bend |
Game 5: #4 Central Michigan 14 - #2 UConn 9 |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
All day |
ESPN Squeeze Play (live look-in coverage) |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
Austin |
Game 5: #3 Fairfield 9 - #2 Arizona State 7 |
1:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Fort Worth |
Game 5: #2 Oregon State 3 - #1 TCU 2 |
1:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Knoxville |
Game 5: #2 Duke 4 - #3 Liberty 15 |
1:45 pm |
espn3 Video |
Fayetteville |
Game 5: #4 NJIT 4 - #2 Nebraska 18 |
2:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Lubbock |
Game 5: #2 UCLA 12 - vs. #3 North Carolina 2 |
2:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Nashville |
Game 5: #3 Indiana State 0- #2 Georgia Tech 9 |
2:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Oxford |
Game 5: #2 Southern Miss 7 - #3 Florida State 4 |
2:00 pm |
ACC Network |
Ruston |
Game 5: #3 Alabama 8 - #1 Louisiana Tech 10 |
2:00 pm |
SEC Network |
Stanford |
Game 5: #4 North Dakota State 3 - #2 UC Irvine 18 |
3:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Tucson |
Game 5: #2 Oklahoma State 3 - #3 UCSB 13 |
3:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Eugene |
Game 5: #3 LSU 9 - #2 Gonzaga 4 |
5:00 pm |
SEC Network |
Gainesville |
Game 6: 3 South Alabama vs. #4 South Florida |
5:00 pm |
Suspended |
South Bend |
Game 6: #4 Central Michigan# 2 - #1 Notre Dame 14 |
5:00 pm |
ACC Network |
Knoxville |
Game 6: #3 Liberty 1 - #1 Tennessee 3 |
5:45 pm |
espn3 Video |
Fort Worth |
Game 6: #2 Oregon State 3 - #3 DBU 2 |
6:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Ruston |
Game 6: #1 Louisiana Tech 7 - #2 NC State 14 |
6:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Columbia |
Game 6: #3 Virginia 8 - #1 Old Dominion 3 |
6:30 pm |
espn3 Video |
Lubbock |
Game 6: #2 UCLA 2 - #1 Texas Tech 8 |
6:30 pm |
espn3 Video |
Oxford |
Game 6: #2 Southern Miss 10 - #1 Ole Miss 7 |
6:30 pm |
ESPNU |
Starkville |
Game 5: #3 Campbell 19 - #2 VCU 10 |
6:30 pm |
espn3 Video |
Greenville |
Game 6: #3 Maryland 6 - #1 East Carolina 6 |
7:30 pm |
espn3 Video |
Austin |
Game 6: #3 Fairfield 2 - #1 Texas 12 |
8:00 pm |
Longhorn Network |
Fayetteville |
Game 6: #2 Nebraska 5 - #1 Arkansas 3 |
8:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Nashville |
Game 6: #2 Georgia Tech 7 - #1 Vanderbilt 14 |
8:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Stanford |
Game 6: #2 UC Irvine 8 - #1 Stanford 4 |
8:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Tucson |
Game 6: #3 UCSB vs.- #1 Arizona 5 |
8:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Eugene |
Game 6: #3 LSU 9 - #1 Oregon 4 |
9:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Monday, June 7th
|
Gainesville |
Game 6: #3 South Alabama 4 - #4 South Florida 0 |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
Starkville |
Game 6: #1 Mississippi State 6 - #3 Campbell 5 |
11:00 am |
ESPNU |
All day |
ESPN Squeeze Play (live look-in coverage) |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
Oxford |
Game 7: #2 Southern Miss 9 - #1 Ole Miss 12 |
2:30 pm |
ESPN2 |
Fort Worth |
Game 7: #2 Oregon State 5 - #3 DBU 8 |
3:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Gainesville |
Game 7: #3 South Alabama 4 - #4 South Florida 6 |
3:00 pm |
espn3 Video |
Fayetteville |
Game 7: #1 Arkansas 6 - #2 Nebraska 2 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Eugene |
Game 7: #1 Oregon 8 - #3 LSU 9 |
9:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Stanford |
Game 7: #2 UC Irvine 8 - #1 Stanford 11 |
9:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Tuesday, June 8th
|
Columbia |
Game 7: #1 Old Dominion 3 - #3 Virginia 4 |
8:00 am |
ESPNU |
Super Regionals
|
Friday, June 11th
|
Nashville |
No. 13 East Carolina 0 - No. 4 Vanderbilt 2 |
11:00 am |
ESPN2 |
Lubbock |
No. 9 Stanford 15 - No. 8 Texas Tech 3 |
2:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Fayetteville |
NC State 3 - No. 1 Arkansas 21 |
5:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Tucson |
No. 12 Ole Miss 3 - No. 5 Arizona 9 |
8:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Saturday, June 12th
|
Columbia |
Virginia 5 - DBU 6 |
11:00 am |
espn3 Video |
Nashville |
No. 4 Vanderbilt 4 - No. 13 East Carolina 1 |
11:00 am |
ESPN2 |
Starkville |
No. 10 Notre Dame 8 - No. 7 Mississippi State 9 |
1:00 pm |
ESPN |
Fayetteville |
No. 1 Arkansas 5 - NC State 6 |
2:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Lubbock |
No. 8 Texas Tech 0 - No. 9 Stanford 9 |
2:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Knoxville |
LSU 2 - No. 3 Tennessee 4 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Austin |
South Florida 3 - No. 2 Texas 4 |
8:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Tucson |
No. 5 Arizona 3 - No. 12 Ole Miss 12 |
9:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Sunday, June 13th
|
Columbia |
DBU 0 - Virginia 4 |
11:00 am |
ESPN2 |
Knoxville |
No. 3 Tennessee 15 - LSU 6 |
2:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Fayetteville |
NC State 3 - No. 1 Arkansas 2 |
5:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Starkville |
No. 7 Mississippi State 1 - No. 10 Notre Dame 9 |
5:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Austin |
No. 2 Texas 12 - South Florida 4 |
8:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Tucson |
No. 12 Ole Miss - No. 5 Arizona 16 |
8:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Monday, June 14th
|
Columbia |
DBU 2 - Virginia 5 |
12:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Starkville |
No. 10 Notre Dame 7 - No. 7 Mississippi State 11 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Saturday, June 19th
|
Game 1: NC State 10 - Stanford 4 |
1:00 pm |
ESPN |
Game 2: Arizona 6 - Vanderbilt 7 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN |
Sunday, June 20th
|
Game 3: Virginia 6 - Tennessee 0 |
1:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Game 4: Mississippi State 2 - Texas 1 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Monday, June 21st
|
Game 5: Stanford 12 - Arizona 5 |
1:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Game 6: Vanderbilt 0 - NC State 1 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN |
Tuesday, June 22nd
|
Game 7: Tennessee 4 - Texas 8 |
1:00 pm |
ESPNU |
Game 8: Mississippi State 6 - Virginia 5 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN2 |
Wednesday, June 23rd
|
Game 9: Stanford 5 - Vanderbilt 6 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN |
Thursday, June 24th
|
Game 10: Texas 6 - Virginia 2 |
9:45 pm |
ESPN2 |
Friday, June 25th
|
Game 11: Vanderbilt 3 - NC State 1 |
2:07 pm |
ESPN2 |
Game 12: Texas 8 - Mississippi State 5 (resumed at 1:05 am) |
6:55 pm |
ESPN |
Saturday, June 26th
|
Game 13: NC State vs. Vanderbilt |
N/A |
No contest, Vandy advances |
Game 14: Texas 3 - Mississippi State 4 |
6:00 pm |
ESPN2 |